ORW Memorial

Sonar Technician (Surface) Second Class  Matthew G. Axelson, (SEAL)
29, of Cupertino, CA
axelsonusa

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 1, Pearl Harbor, HI

Lieutenant  Michael P. Murphy (SEAL)
 29, of Patchogue, NY
LT Michael P. Murphy Navy SEAL Museum

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 1, Pearl Harbor, HI

Gunner’s Mate Second Class  Danny P. Dietz,  (SEAL)
25, of
 Littleton, CO
Navy SEAL Danny Dietz Foundation

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 2, Virginia Beach,VA

Senior Chief Information Systems Technician 
Daniel R. Healy, (SEAL) 

36, of Exeter, NH
Run For the Fallen, NH, Inc.

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 1, Pearl Harbor, HI

Quartermaster Second Class James Suh, (SEAL)
28, of Deerfield Beach, FL
Cupertino Veteran’s Memorial

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 1, Pearl Harbor, HI

Machinist Mate Second Class Eric S. Patton (SEAL)
22, of Boulder City, NV
 Shane Patton Foundation

SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team 1, Pearl Harbor, HI

Chief Fire Controlman Jacques J. Fontan,(SEAL) 
36 of New Orleans, LA
A Beautiful Tragedy

SEAL Team 10, Virginia Beach, VA

Lieutenant Commander  Erik S. Kristensen, (SEAL)
33,
 of San Diego, CA
Kristensen Classic

SEAL Team 10, Virginia Beach, VA

Electronics Technician First Class Jeffery A. Lucas (SEAL)
 33, of Corbett, OR
Jeff Lucas Memorial

SEAL Team 10, Virginia Beach, VA

Lieutenant Michael M. McGreevy Jr. (SEAL)
 30, of Portville, NY
McGreevy Run

SEAL Team 10, Virginia Beach, VA

Hospital Corpsman First Class Jeffrey S. Taylor, (SEAL)
30, of Midway, WV
NavySeals.com

SEAL Team 10, Virginia Beach, VA

Staff Sergeant Shamus O. Goare 
 29, of Danville, OH
NSA160

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Chief Warrant Officer Corey J. Goodnature
35, of Clarks Grove, MN
CW3 Corey Goodnature

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Sergeant Kip A. Jacoby
 21, of Pompano Beach, FL
Sgt. Kip A Jacoby Memorial

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Sergeant First Class Marcus V. Muralles
33, of Shelbyville, IN

SFC Marcus Muralles. . .Never Forget

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Major Stephen C. Reich
 34, of Washington Depot, CT
Major Stephen Reich Award

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Sergeant First Class Michael L. Russell
 31, of Stafford, VA
The Last Full Measure of Devotion

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Chief Warrant Officer Chris J. Scherkenbach
 40, of Jacksonville, FL
Front Toward Enemy

Army Night Stalkers 3rd Battalion, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Hunter Army Air Field, GA

Master Sergeant James W. Ponder III
36, of Franklin, TN
In memory of Tre Ponder, KIA Afghanistan, Operation Redwing

HQ Company, 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (SOAR) (Airborne), Fort Campbell, KY

SIGNUP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER